Future Graduates

Future Graduates2017-01-31T09:58:05+00:00

2015 Graduates

Tool & Die Maker
Austin Hitch – Rockford Tool & Manufacturing
Eric Laufenberg – Versa Tool & Die

Gear Cutting Machinist
Francesco Altamore – Forest City Gear
Cody Insko – Forest City Gear

CNC Precision Machinist
Edgar Alvarado – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Zachary Bernhagen – Ardekin Precision
Kevin Conery – Rockford Toolcraft
Zachary Hillers – Industrial Molds
Thomas Paulson – Dial Machine
Jesus Quezada – RG Manufacturing & Machining
Nicholas Roeling – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Brandon Simental – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Ryan Stewart – EWT/3DCNC

CNC Precision Machinist-Milling Emphasis
Andrew Rungren – Forest City Gear

2016 Class

Andrew Barks – O&L Machine
Shayne Barnes – Rockford Toolcraft
Joshua Becker – Honeywell Corporation
Nick Dietmeier – Rockford Toolcraft
Adam Fluaitt – Continental Machine
Andrew Friesen – Continental Machine
Charles Grass – Zenith Cutter
Hansel Herrera – RG Manufacturing & Machining
Russell Jones – F.N. Smith
Troi Knott – McCurdy Tool & Machine
Dustin Larsen – Zenith Cutter
Ryan Mowry – United Tool & Engineering
Sheldon Nation – Zenith Cutter
Bill Sager – Honeywell Corporation
Matt Schmidt – Honeywell Corporation
Matthew Taylor – F.N. Smith
Wesley Todd – Illinois Army Nat’l Guard
Naomi Vinzant – Honeywell Corporation
Kevin Westholder – Industrial Molds

2017 Class

Werner Arana – Zenith Cutter
Stephen Aupperle – Heritage Mold
Matthew Brick – Forest City Gear
Logan Charboneau – Header Die & Tool
Patrick Cimino – Dial Machine
Scott Cunningham – LTL Precision Machining
Aaron Dash – Rj Link International
Robert Gorham – Honeywell Corporation
Jim Grass – Zenith Cutter
Matthew Heaslip – Main Source Machine
Nathan Heyen – Honeywell Corporation
Lee Jones – F.N. Smith
Jason Julius – Honeywell Corporation
Joe Konetski – Forest City Gear
Cullin Markee – Versa Tool & Die
Nick Mosca – Honeywell Corporation
Taylor Nelson – Header Die & Tool
Corey Newton – Erickson Tool & Machine
Robert Patterson – Beloit Precision
Joseph Pineschi – Heritage Mold
Jeffrey Rehfeldt – Circle Boring
Matthew Rossiter – Rj Link International
Kyle Schultz – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Rena’ Sickles – Honeywell Corporation
Brian Smith – Forest City Gear
Nicholas Stralow – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Michael Watson – Rockford Toolcraft
Justin Williams – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Zeb Zigler – Zigler’s Machine & Metal Works

2018 Class

Matthew Anderson – F.N. Smith
Brandyn Bentley – Dial Machine
John Breson – Dial Machine
Randall Carr – J.L. Clark
Alex Carter – Circle Boring
Juan Chavez – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Brandon DeVaney – Header Die & Tool
Jacob Dillenburg – McCurdy Tool & Machine
Jairo Gonzalez – Honeywell Corporation
Michelle Goodrum – F.N. Smith
Preston Gowin – Swebco Manufacturing
Michelle Gruner – Honeywell Corporation
Bradley Huse – Baker Manufacturing
Evan Meyer – United Tool & Engineering
Trey Munson – Rockford Toolcraft
Paul Powers – Rockford Toolcraft
Kody Rohloff – Baker Manufacturing
Elder Rosales – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Thomas Ross – Rockford Process Control
Colin Rote – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Arrianna Shipman – F.N. Smith
Lance Taylor – Ultra Stamping & Assembly
Seth Terryberry – Lunquist Manufacturing
Brett Tomkus – Advanced Machine & Engineering
James Turnow – F.N. Smith
Erik Turvold – F.N. Smith
Eric Wright – LTL Precision Machining

2019 Class

Blake Abbott – McCurdy Tool & Machine
Ryan Anderson – Versa Tool & Die
Chad Bradley – Valley Jig Grinding
Christopher Carlson – Alumitank
Blake Daily – PBC Linear
Bryan Dal Santo – Header Die & Tool
Jory Dal Santo – Rockford Toolcraft
Jake Hachmeister – Valley Jig Grinding
Shannon Hutsell – McCurdy Tool & Machine
Tyler Kentner – Rockford Process Control
Scott Lacerra – RG Manufacturing & Machining
Steve Martindale – B&B Tool Company
Robert Matuska – PMP Americas
Steven McIlroy – Rockford Toolcraft
James Peterson – Rockford Toolcraft
Roberto Pina – Dial Machine
Zackary Rayphole – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Justin Redler – Advanced Machine & Engineering
Brian Runkle – Dial Machine
Jeffrey Sansone – F.N. Smith
Chris Schneedle – PBC Linear
Adam Tarara – B&B Tool Company
Esteban Velazquez – Header Die & Tool